Friday, July 26, 2013

What the hell, how long has it been?? 3 months?? 


[1]

I was so busy with exams that I actually forgot that I still have a blog. Talking about exams, I didn't score well, in fact, it was pretty bad. I told my parents about it and I am one hell of a lucky child to  hear my dad say "Your results don't define you. Everything will be fine as long as you're happy." I'm proud to say that I am so blessed to have them.

We had our graduation before we got our results so everyone was of course, excited for it because we got to dress up formally and look all pretty and stuff. BUT I LOOKED SO UGLY I DON'T KNOW WHY BUT I'M ALWAYS THE UGLY ONE IN THESE TYPE OF EVENTS.


[2]

Ya see everyone looked so fab except for me??? It was funny how I had the same height as Lilian that night because her heels were like what 6 inches tall and mine was like only 2 inches because I can't wear any fucking heels as I would fucking fall and look even uglier???

Moving on! Wendy came back for the summer holidays and omg I miss my shithead so much. We haven't been spending a lot of time together because I've been working part time! I'm currently working at New Plus which is located at the same building as the Korean BBQ and Pines Restaurant, next to the Mohan Carpet place. So if you guys are interested, do visit! I'll give you guys extra special price ;)


[3]

This was taken during April's birthday. Wendy, Jackie and I thought that it would be really awkward because we didn't really know anyone there but everything turned out great! Spent most of my time with Wendy, Jackie and Lynne though. It was great seeing the people I haven't met in a long time and it was a great party indeed!


[4]

One of my favorite picture with two of my favorite people.


[5]

I also went to Singapore with Wendy, her mum and Wei Zhi for 4 days. Honestly, there wasn't anything to buy??? I was quite mad because there were sooooooooooooo many people everywhere and some of the people were so rude I mean I am your fucking customer I pay part of your salary and you treat me like I'm a fucking dog ugh go to hell bitch.

Anyway, I'll try to revive this blog again as I have more free time now(Actually no because I have work).

Oh by the way! I only work on Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Thursdays from 10.30am-5.30pm so if you want to visit me(beh paiseh), please come during that time HAHAHA

Just in case, I don't update in a month, you guys are free to follow me on Twitter or Instagram. You can search for my profile stated in the "Contact Info" on the top right corner(below my picture) of this blog.

Until then, suckas xx

No comments: