Saturday, December 29, 2012

Pattaya & Bangkok

Hello! Wishing everyone a belated Merry Christmas and an advanced Happy New Year(Just in case I'm not going to blog on the 31st)! :)

So I'm back from my Pattaya + Bangkok trip for about more than a week already. I'm just going to briefly talk about where I've gone to and what I've done so the amount of pictures won't be as many as the ones that I posted before for my previous trips lol. 

But of course you are welcome to check the pictures out on my Facebook:
http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10200137847629449.2197875.1248562414&type=3

Only if you're my friend on Facebook that is! If you're not but interested in the pictures, feel free to add! 

Notify me first, of course!

Another thing before I start! Sincere apologies to guest for not doing a tutorial on the DIY bracelet as I didn't see your message earlier. Will do it for the next post but I can't promise when!

DAY 1


[1]


[2]

Reached Bangkok and dad rented a van to bring us to Pattaya.


[3]

Thailand has really cool vans.


[4]

Went to Sriracha Tiger Zoo when we were on our way there.


[5]

Went to watch the Tiger Show first of course.


[6]

They have really adorable tigers!!


[7]


[8]


[9]

And then the Crocodile Show.


[10]

Nope, nothing interesting.


[11]

And then the Elephant Show.


[12]

The elephants were really adorable as well!


[13]

Took a picture with my best friend.


[14]

They let the baby tigers suck the tits of the pig(HAHAHAH omg nvm just thought of something) so that they won't turn out as fierce as they originally are.


[15]

Yep, that's about it. We didn't stay too long.


[16]

Went to Rimpa Lapin for dinner.


[17]

It was the prettiest restaurant I've ever been to! Maybe because I'm in love with fairy lights, or any decorations that have something to do with lights.


[18]


[19]

Checked into Hard Rock Hotel after that. 


[20]

Went to Alcazar after we checked in. 


[21]

They say that Aguas(Lady boys) from Pattaya are the prettiest!


[22]

AND THEY ARE NOT WRONG.


[23]

THEY'RE SO PRETTY AND HAVE REALLY BIG BOOBS AND THEY MAKE ME FEEL INSECURE.


[24]

This was really funny hahahahah


[25]

She could really shake her ass and I'm serious about it.


[26]


[27]


[28]

2 in 1. I found it really cool.


[29]

They were so real I thought they were fake!!


[30]

She was the prettiest T.T


[31]

YA OK A BUNCH OF MALES MAKING ME FEEL LIKE SHIT WHAT IS THE POINT OF LIVING

DAY 2


[32]


[33]

We went to Pattaya Park but only Ian enjoyed his time. Dad and Ian swam for an hour and then Ian went to play like jet ski and parachuting and stuff.


[34]

I wanted to play this too but I thought I would get wet so I didn't :(


[35]


[36]


[37]

Went to Elephant Park after that and sat on the elephant for 30 minutes. I think it was my 2nd or 3rd time but it's a must try!


[38]

Ahhhh.. Brothers.


[39]

The tiger was really big and it's only 2+ years old!! The guy who was guarding it looked like a tiger too because he had really big and round and yellow eyes lol scary as fuck.


[40]

It was pretty good but the magician was too slow with some of his tricks.


[41]

Went to Lungsawai Seafood for dinner and everything(+ another 2 dishes) costed only about BND50+!!!!! Cheap until laosai.

DAY 3


[42]

Checked out of the hotel on the third day and we went to this Ripley's Adventure thing.


[43]

Fresh Prince of Bel-Air!


[44]


[45]

Ian's face was real hahahahahhaha


[46]


[47]


[48]


[49]


[50]

This was really impressive.


[51]


[52]


[53]


[54]


[55]


[56]


[57]


[58]


[59]

This was really funny I mean like have you ever seen a clown speaking Thai no right


[60]


[61]


[62]

HAHAHHA THIS WAS SCARY AS FUCK I SWEAR I WILL NEVER GO BACK IN 

Only Ian, my dad and I went in like out of everyone who visited the place, a few strangers just waited outside for us idekw. Their make up was so real I thought they were fake. This seriously is a must try, I've never screamed so much my whole life, it almost brought me to tears. The guy kept chasing me mainly because I was the last one and also the loudest lol.


[63]

Went to Mega Bangna for a spot of shopping. :D


[64]

And we had Japanese for dinner!

DAY 4


[65]

Changed driver the next day and asked him to bring us to Dream World but he brought us to Safari World instead ugh. Just gonna skip to the pictures where I can say something.


[66]

He was horny and wanted to rape her!!


[67]


[68]

I just like tigers lol


[69]

They looked like as if they were taking a family photo.


[70]

All the bears were sleeping except for this one ahhaha cute


[71]

It was smelling its ass. Um YA DON'T SAY 


[72]

My superwoman.


[73]


[74]

Pony's got a cute hair cut


[75]

SHE FREAKING SHOOTS WATER FROM HER NIPPLES


[76]

Dolphin Show was great!


[77]

All the Indians stood up and danced when the emcee played an Indian song!! It was really a good atmosphere.


[78]

Yes it was that hot


[79]


[80]


[81]


[82]


[83]

They knew how to clap!!


[84]


[85]


[86]

Fairie's replacement HAHAH


[87]

DAY 5


[88]

This was at Asiatique. We went to Cha Tu Chak before but I didn't find anything I really like. EXCEPT FOR THOSE REALLY CHEAP LIGHT BALLS WHERE THEY SELL $25 HERE IN BRUNEI, you can get it only at $4 over there no I am not kidding but I hate myself for not getting it


[89]

I FORGOT WHAT THIS PLACE IS CALLED


[90]

It's a really pretty place.


[91]

It was also my first time buying clothes without trying them on.


[92]


[93]

DAY 6


[94]

After Cha Tu Chak, dad asked "Tomorrow want to go cheap or expensive?"

"EXPENSIVE" - everyone. Because we needed air-con hahaha. So we went to Paragon and had lunch at K-ca Ramen.


[95]

Just me casually taking a picture with my cupcake.


[96]

Went to Central at night.


[97]

Went to the Erawan Shrine after that because we would always go there whenever we visit Bangkok. 


[98]


[99]

DAY 7

We went to Platinum and Central World on the 7th day and there aren't any pictures because I was too busy shopping HEHEHHE 

DAY 8


[100]

Went to Terminal 21 and the interior was reaaaallllyyyy pretty! It's designed to look like an airport, so unique.


[101]


[102]

Their toilets are the best. 


[103]

It's a must visit!


[104]

Had lunch at Tony Roma's with mummy.


[105]

BUT I DIDN'T BUY ANYTHING THERE CRIES


[106]

Went back to Central World because we haven't finished shopping. Can you believe that this was only my 3rd time shopping at Forever 21? Hahaahha my parents thought their clothes were really low quality so they never brought me there.


[107]

My superman.


[108]

YAY FOR XIAO LONG BAO


[109]

I am so cute like a Hello Kitty

DAY 9

Shopped at MBK and I got 2 long dresses!! Mum finally let me buy long dresses hahahha


[110]

Had dinner here. It's really near our hotel.


[111]

My favorite.


[112]

PEKING FUCKING DUCK.

We stayed at Novotel and behind the hotel, there was a street where they sell really cheap clothes and accessories and I would always beg my parents to bring me there hahahahah

DAY 10


[113]

Went back to Central World again because yes it's just that big, even my parents whom visit Bangkok at least once a year never get to walk the whole place.


[114]

Just me and my coffee guys.


[115]

WHO'S A HAPPY GIRL


[116]

WHO'S A HAPPY GIRLLLL


[117]

I AMMMMMMMMMMMMMMM

'Til the next post! x

No comments: