Wednesday, March 28, 2012

My Birthday

THIS IS AN OVERDUE POST AND IT'S ABOUT MY BIRTHDAY LOLOLOL.

The only reason I'm blogging about my birthday is because I wanted to show you the gifts I got. :P So just in case you don't know, my birthday's on the 27th of January(Overdue for 2 months, yes I know that) and I turned 16 this year. (LOL not like anyone gives a damn about it but yeah)

And everything happened in just a day! So I woke up in the morning, got greetings from people on Facebook, texts, twitter.. I was super moody that day though. Maybe because it crashed with CNY and I hate it when my birthday crashes with other events(I just don't feel special anymore ok lol).

Oh and baby called at 12am to greet me and gave me a 'speech', he knew I was feeling quite down those few days so he tried cheering me up and I haven't thanked him for that. So thank you!(If you're reading) I luv u :3

So I went to school, because it was a Friday. And I got greetings again from almost all the Year12s. It was really surprising because only a few knew that it was my birthday. And then during recess, I got 3 of the same gifts from Sheena, Cynthia and Yu Jun!


[1]

100+!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! They know I really love drinking it HEHE thanks guys :3


[2]

Sheena even wrote something on it!


[3]


[4]

But I only got 3 tins :( HAHA and I still have this tin in my fridge :P


[5]

I was a happy happy girl ^^


[6]

By Yu Jun and Lyndon!

And that concludes my day in school. In the afternoon, I went for my piano and drum lessons as usual. I went straight home after that and dad was like 'Your friend came just now, your stuff is in your room.' Of course I knew something was up, and they were smart this time because they didn't leave their shoes outside the house unlike during 2011 LOLOLOL.


[7]

Saw this card but I hadn't read it until they went home.


[8]


[9]

And they came out of the praying room with the cake while singing me the birthday song!


[10]


[11]


[12]


[13]


[14]

Had a really good talk with them too :) They went home and I had to get ready for my birthday dinner in Charcoal. So we had dinner and stuff, I was feeling quite down again because I don't know lah. Just wasn't happy.


[15]

Fruit cake!


[16]

AWKWARDZZZZ


[17]

Uh


[18]

I like my hair hahahaha


[19]


[20]

LOOK AT SEAN HAHAHA


[21]

Hi Mami :3


[22]

With Aunt Sharon, Pei Wen's mum.


[23]


[24]

" I'm officially 16! "


[25]


[26]

CUTIE IN DA HOUSE


[27]

She's gonna grow up pretty and she will have a lot of boys chasing after her, I swear. 

TO THE GIFTSSSSSS!


[28]

From baby! I called him Fiona because.. It's a long story haha. I had the whole cake to myself, seriously. I didn't wanna share because it was too good!


[29]

From baby too!


[30]

Also from baby, not sure whether he wrote it without checking or not hmmmmm ~

[31]

^^


[32]

From Hui Ying!


[33]

From Wendy!


[34]

From Zi Wei!


[35]

From Wen Mee!


[36]

From Chiew Yun and Peggy!


[37]

From Zanna!


[38]

From Zanna!

So, I haven't properly thanked everyone for that day sooooo.. Thank you everyone, for all the greetings, the surprise party and the gifts! Although I wasn't feeling very happy on my birthday and although I don't look happy when you guys gave me the surprise, I just want to let you guys know that I was super happy and touched because I know I still have a place in your heart LOL I'M BEING SO DRAMATIC HERE but yeah seriously guys, I really appreciate what you did. I LOVE YOU GUYS TO THE MAX MWAAAAHHHHHHHXXXXXXX

No comments: