Sunday, February 27, 2011

EHEHEHEHEHEHEHEHEHEHEHHEHEHEHEHEHE sowie :(
I was busy! And I was lazy. Meh. So as promised, pictures!!!!!!!!!!!

CNY Clothes.
[1]

[2]

[3]

[4]

[5]

[6]

[7]

[8]

[9]

[10]

[11]

[12]

[13]

[14]

Sorry, almost all of my face expressions are the same.

[15]

Wen Mee's place.

[16]

[17]

[18]

[19]

[20]

[21]

HY's surprise birthday celebration.

[22]

Nobody took the photo of us holding up the cards.

[23]

[24]

[25]

[26]

CY's place.

[27]

[28]

[29]

I like this picture. :3

[30]

There was a lion dance at my house on the third day. Dad bought 60 of those bloody long Chinese fire crackers and 4 big boxes of others. He told me the price for everything, $1000. Hahahaha. My ears almost exploded.

[31]

[32]

[33]

OMG ISN'T HE ADORABLE. Will tell you who he is later.

[34]

How can you say ' no ' this his face?!

[35]

[36]

[37]

Guess whose house I went during CNY. ;)


[38]

[39]

[40]

[41]

[42]

[43]

[44]

[45]

[46]

[47]

[48]

[49]

[50]

[51]

[52]

The fireworks were beautiful. This was at my uncle's house. It was his daughter's birthday, TEEHEE. I overheard him saying that everything costed around $5000-$6000. I don't understand how people can spend so much on these.

[53]

[54]

YOU SEEEEEEEE OMG WHERE GOT BABY SO CUTE ONE. He's pure chinese. Not mixed. Haha.

[55]

He's so chubby I wanna squish him!

[56]

Yes, Wu Chun's house. TEEHEE. And that baby is his sister's youngest son. And it was his brother's daughter's birthday which was already mentioned above. I didn't know that he still recognizes me, he saw me and said ' Eh, look so much like Che Che[My mum] already oh. ' But I don't think he knows my name lah. :(

PS : HE KNELT DOWN FOR ME HO YEAH BABY. \m/

Fun fact : Wu Chun's my mum's cousin. :3 [But I'm not close with him.]

No comments: